Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Enkianthus campanulatus

Family: ericaceae
Common name(s): red-vein enkianthus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 7~8

General resources

Links for Enkianthus campanulatus

Enkianthus campanulatus var. sikokianus

Common name(s): redvein enkianthus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 7

Links

  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (3 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 4-7)

Last updated:09 Jul 2022