Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ennealophus fimbriatus

Family: iridaceae
Common name(s): Perennial Fimbriate Argentine Blue Iris
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

General resources

Links for Ennealophus fimbriatus

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus.
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 7-10) (2 photos)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017