Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Eomecon chionantha

Family: papaveraceae
Common name(s): snow poppy
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 9

General resources

Links for Eomecon chionantha

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (7 photos)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (2 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 6-9) (4 photos)
  • Digging Dog Nursery - Catalog page with descriptive information (zone 6)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 6-9) (5 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (zone 6-9) (1 photo)

Last updated:26 Feb 2022