Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Epilobium canum

Family: onagraceae
Common name(s): California Fuchsia, Garrett's Firechalice
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7

General resources

Links for Epilobium canum

Epilobium canum subsp. angustifolium

Links

Epilobium canum subsp. canum

Common name(s): California Fuchsia; Hummingbird Trumpet
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6

Links

Epilobium canum subsp. garrettii

Common name(s): Hummingbird trumpet
Synonym(s): Zauschneria garrettii
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 9~10

Links

Epilobium canum subsp. latifolium

Common name(s): Hummingbird Trumpet
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020