Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Epilobium ciliatum

Family: onagraceae

General resources

Links for Epilobium ciliatum

Epilobium ciliatum subsp. ciliatum

Common name(s): Common Willowherb

Links

  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (2 photos)
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Epilobium ciliatum subsp. glandulosum

Links

Epilobium ciliatum subsp. watsonii

Links


Last updated:05 Jul 2020