Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Epilobium septentrionale

Family: onagraceae
Common name(s): White Leaf Fuchsia, Mattole River Fuchsia
Synonym(s): Zauschneria septentrionalis
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7~9b - 10~11

General resources

Links for Epilobium septentrionale


Last updated:06 Jul 2020