Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Epimedium grandiflorum

Family: berberidaceae
Common name(s): lilac fairy barrenwort
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Epimedium grandiflorum

Epimedium grandiflorum var. coelestre


Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

Links

Epimedium grandiflorum f. flavescens

Common name(s): Perennial Fairy Wings

Links

Epimedium grandiflorum var. higoense

Common name(s): Bandit Fairy Wings
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4

Links

Epimedium grandiflorum var. thunbergianum

Links

Epimedium grandiflorum var. violaceum

Common name(s): Bronze Maiden Fairy Wings

Links


Last updated:04 Jul 2020