Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Epimedium pauciflorum

Family: berberidaceae

General resources

Links for Epimedium pauciflorum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (3 photos)
  • Wild Ginger Farm - One of the plants featured on this specialty nursery's catalog page, with photo and brief description. (1 photo)

Epimedium pauciflorum × platypetalum

Common name(s): Fairy Wings

Links


Last updated:02 Jul 2017