Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Epimedium rhizomatosum

Family: berberidaceae
Common name(s): Fairy Wings

General resources

Links for Epimedium rhizomatosum

  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (1 photo)
  • Plant Delights Nursery - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)
  • Wild Ginger Farm - One of the plants featured on this specialty nursery's catalog page, with photo and brief description. (2 photos)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017