Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Equisetum arvense

Family: equisetaceae
Common name(s): Field Horsetail, Common Horsetail, Scouring Rush, Western Horsetail
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 11

General resources

Links for Equisetum arvense


Last updated:17 Jul 2022