Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Equisetum fluviatile

Family: equisetaceae
Common name(s): river horsetail; banded horsetail

General resources

Links for Equisetum fluviatile


Last updated:27 May 2017