Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Equisetum hyemale

Family: equisetaceae
Common name(s): Scouring Rush, Horsetails
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 9~11

General resources

Links for Equisetum hyemale

Equisetum hyemale affine

Common name(s): Scouring Rush
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3

Links

Equisetum hyemale var. Robustum

Common name(s): Giant Scouring Rush
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4

Links


Last updated:17 Jul 2022