Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Equisetum sylvaticum

Family: equisetaceae
Common name(s): Wood Horsetail
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4b - 8

General resources

Links for Equisetum sylvaticum


Last updated:17 Jul 2022