Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Erigeron compositus

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Cut-Leaved Daisy
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 8

General resources

Links for Erigeron compositus

Erigeron compositus var. discoideus

Common name(s): Cutleaf Alpine Fleabane
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4

Links

Erigeron compositus var. dissectum

Erigeron compositus var. dissectus

Erigeron compositus var. glabratus

Links


Last updated:10 Jul 2022