Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Erinus alpinus

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): Fairy Foxglove
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~6 - 7~10

General resources

Links for Erinus alpinus

Erinus alpinus var. albus

Common name(s): Fairy Foxglove
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 9

Links


Last updated:09 Jul 2022