Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Eriogonum sphaerocephalum

Family: polygonaceae
Common name(s): Round-Headed Desert Buckwheat

General resources

Links for Eriogonum sphaerocephalum

  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation.
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum

Common name(s): round-headed desert buckwheat

Links


Last updated:02 Jul 2017