Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Eriophyllum lanatum

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Oregon Sunshine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 10

General resources

Links for Eriophyllum lanatum

Eriophyllum lanatum arachnoideum

Common name(s): Spider Yarrow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 8-10) (1 photo)

Eriophyllum lanatum grandiflorum

Common name(s): Common Woolly Sunflower, Large flowered woolly sunflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 10

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 5-10) (1 photo)

Eriophyllum lanatum var. integrifolium

Links

Eriophyllum lanatum var. lanceolatum

Common name(s): Common Woolly Sunflower

Last updated:06 Jul 2020