Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Eryngium planum

Family: apiaceae
Common name(s): flat sea holly
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Eryngium planum


Last updated:11 Jul 2022