Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Eryngium variifolium

Family: apiaceae
Common name(s): Moroccan sea holly
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Eryngium variifolium


Last updated:04 Jul 2022