Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Erysimum concinnum

Family: brassicaceae
Common name(s): Pt. Reyes Wallflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

General resources

Links for Erysimum concinnum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 8-10) (2 photos)
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 8-10) (2 photos)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020