Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Erysimum menziesii

Family: brassicaceae
Common name(s): Menzies' wallflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 10

General resources

Links for Erysimum menziesii

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments.
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 9-10) (2 photos)

Erysimum menziesii subsp. concinnum

Links

Erysimum menziesii subsp. yadonii

Erysimum menziesii subsp. yadoonii


Last updated:06 Jul 2020