Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Erythronium multiscapideum

Family: liliaceae
Common name(s): Sierra Foothills Fawn-Lily; Sierra Fawnlily
Synonym(s): Erythronium multiscapoideum

General resources

Links for Erythronium multiscapideum

  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (1 photo)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (5 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records.
  • Telos Rare Bulbs - One of the plants featured on this catalog page, with brief description. (additional pages for other varieties) (1 photo)
  • Wild Ginger Farm - One of the plants featured on this specialty nursery's catalog page, with photo and brief description. (1 photo)

Last updated:07 Jul 2017