Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Eulophia ensata

Family: orchidaceae
Synonym(s): Orthochilus ensatus

General resources

Links for Eulophia ensata

  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (5 photos)
  • PlantzAfrica - Features South African plants, with photos, description, distribution and ecology, and uses. (3 photos)

Last updated:29 Jun 2017