Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Euryops speciosissimus

Family: asteraceae
Synonym(s): Euryops athanasiae

General resources

Links for Euryops speciosissimus

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • PlantzAfrica - Features South African plants, with photos, description, distribution and ecology, and uses. (5 photos)

Last updated:25 Jun 2017