Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Euterpe edulis

Family: arecaceae
Common name(s): Assai Palm, Ju├žara Palm
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9b~10 - 11

General resources

Links for Euterpe edulis

  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 9b-11) (12 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 10)
  • Garden.org - Community-assembled plant profile (4 photos)

Last updated:20 Dec 2023