Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Falkia repens

Family: convolvulaceae
Common name(s): little ears
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 10

General resources

Links for Falkia repens

  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 9-10) (1 photo)
  • PlantzAfrica - Features South African plants, with photos, description, distribution and ecology, and uses. (3 photos)

Last updated:29 Jun 2022