Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Fallopia aubertii

Family: polygonaceae
Common name(s): silver Lace Vine; fleece vine
Synonym(s): Polygonum aubertii
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8

General resources

Links for Fallopia aubertii


Last updated:05 Jul 2017