Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ferocactus hamatacanthus

Family: cactaceae
Common name(s): Turk's Head
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9

General resources

Links for Ferocactus hamatacanthus

Ferocactus hamatacanthus var. hamatacanthus

Links

Ferocactus hamatacanthus var. sinuatus

Links


Last updated:02 Jul 2017