Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ferocactus pilosus

Family: cactaceae
Common name(s): Mexican Lime Cactus; Mexican Fire Barrel
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8b

General resources

Links for Ferocactus pilosus


Last updated:22 Feb 2015