Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ferocactus wislizeni

Family: cactaceae
Common name(s): Fishhook Cactus; Candy Barrel Cactus; Compass Barrel
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9

General resources

Links for Ferocactus wislizeni


Last updated:22 Feb 2015