Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Fessia puschkinioides

Family: asparagaceae
Synonym(s): Scilla puschkinioides

General resources

Links for Fessia puschkinioides

  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (1 photo)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (3 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015