Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Festuca glauca

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): blue fesque grass
Synonym(s): Festuca ovina var. glauca
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 7~10

General resources

Links for Festuca glauca


Last updated:06 Jul 2020