Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Filipendula ulmaria

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): meadowsweet
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Filipendula ulmaria


Last updated:11 Jul 2022