Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Forsythia × intermedia

Family: oleaceae
Common name(s): border forsythia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~6b - 8~9

General resources

Links for Forsythia × intermedia


Last updated:11 Jul 2022