Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Forsythia viridissima

Family: oleaceae
Common name(s): greenstem forsythia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6 - 8

General resources

Links for Forsythia viridissima

Forsythia viridissima var. koreana

Common name(s): variegated Korean forsythia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 8

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020