Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Frithia pulchra

Family: aizoaceae
Common name(s): fairy elephant's feet, purple baby tears
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9b - 11

General resources

Links for Frithia pulchra


Last updated:04 Jul 2022