Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Fritillaria raddeana

Family: liliaceae
Common name(s): fritillary
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8

General resources

Links for Fritillaria raddeana

  • AGS Fritillaria Group - Photographs and sometimes a brief description of the species. (4 photos)
  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (14 photos)
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 5-8) (2 photos)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (2 photos)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 4-8)

Last updated:26 May 2017