Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Fritillaria striata

Family: liliaceae
Common name(s): striped abobe lily

General resources

Links for Fritillaria striata

  • AGS Fritillaria Group - Photographs and sometimes a brief description of the species. (4 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (1 photo)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records.
  • Telos Rare Bulbs - One of the plants featured on this catalog page, with brief description. (1 photo)

Fritillaria striata × pluriflora


Last updated:26 Feb 2022