Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Fumaria officinalis

Family: fumariaceae
Common name(s): earthsmoke

General resources

Links for Fumaria officinalis

  • Alabama Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (5 photos)
  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (4 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (2 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (3 photos)
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)
  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (4 photos)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information

Last updated:10 Jul 2022