Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Gaillardia aestivalis

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): lance leaf blanket flower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~5b - 9~10

General resources

Links for Gaillardia aestivalis

Gaillardia aestivalis var. aestivalis

Links

Gaillardia aestivalis var. flavovirens

Common name(s): Lanceleaf Blanketflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8

Links

Gaillardia aestivalis var. winkleri

Common name(s): Grape Sensation Blanket Flower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5b - 10

Links


Last updated:10 Jul 2022