Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Gaillardia aristata

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): (Fanfare Blanketflower)
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~4 - 8~11

General resources

Links for Gaillardia aristata


Last updated:11 Jul 2022