Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Gaillardia pulchella

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): rose-ring blanketflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~8 - 10~11

General resources

Links for Gaillardia pulchella

Gaillardia pulchella var. picta

Links

Gaillardia pulchella var. pulchella

Links


Last updated:10 Jul 2022