Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Galanthus plicatus

Family: amaryllidaceae

General resources

Links for Galanthus plicatus

Galanthus plicatus subsp. byzantinus

Common name(s): Turkish Snowdrop
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

Links


Last updated:29 Jun 2017