Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Galinsoga quadriradiata

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): shaggy soldier; hairy galinsoga
Synonym(s): Galinsoga ciliata

General resources

Links for Galinsoga quadriradiata

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (1 photo)
  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (4 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (1 photo)

Last updated:22 Feb 2015