Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Geranium nodosum

Family: geraniaceae
Common name(s): cranesbill
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

General resources

Links for Geranium nodosum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (5 photos)
  • BBC Gardening - Plant profile with horticultural details and garden uses. (1 photo)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 7-10) (3 photos)
  • Digging Dog Nursery - Catalog page with descriptive information (additional pages for other varieties) (zone 7)
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information
  • Paghat's Garden - Illustrated articles by a gardener in the Pacific Northwest, with background and personal observations. (3 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 7-10)

Last updated:04 Jul 2022