Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Geranium renardii

Family: geraniaceae
Common name(s): Renard's Hardy Geranium
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~6 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Geranium renardii

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (10 photos)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (3 photos)
  • BBC Gardening - Plant profile with horticultural details and garden uses. (1 photo)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 6-8) (7 photos)
  • Digging Dog Nursery - Catalog page with descriptive information (additional pages for other varieties) (zone 5)
  • Heritage Perennials - Profile with description and horticultural details. (zone 4-9) (1 photo)
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 6-8) (3 photos)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (3 photos)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information
  • Paghat's Garden - Illustrated articles by a gardener in the Pacific Northwest, with background and personal observations. (4 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 5-8)

Last updated:04 Jul 2022