Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Geranium tuberosum

Family: geraniaceae
Common name(s): cranesbill
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9

General resources

Links for Geranium tuberosum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (5 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 5-9)
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (1 photo)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (3 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records.

Last updated:02 Jul 2022