Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Geum rivale

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): water avens; purple avens
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~5 - 7

General resources

Links for Geum rivale


Last updated:06 Jul 2020