Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Gillenia trifoliata

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): Pink Profusion Bowman's Root
Synonym(s): Porteranthus trifoliatus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Gillenia trifoliata


Last updated:09 Jul 2022