Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Glandularia bipinnatifida

Family: verbenaceae
Common name(s): Plains Verbena, Dakota Vervain
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 9

General resources

Links for Glandularia bipinnatifida

Glandularia bipinnatifida var. bipinnatifida

Links

Glandularia bipinnatifida ciliata

Common name(s): Davis Mountains Mock Vervain; Wright's Verbena
Synonym(s): Verbena wrightii
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7

Links


Last updated:29 Jun 2022